20

Layout changed!

Posted by Dinky Mind on Friday, January 30, 2009 in
Yes, finally, it has been changed. But I have to make a lot of changes in it. Have to add a couple of widgets too. Last summers I gathered a lot of cool templates, but lost them all some 2 months ago :(
And this one's my Momma's choice. I showed her 2 - this one and a light blue one. She liked this one, although I wanted to go for the blue one. But I like it now =)

|

20 Comments


looks nice...and simple...


love it love it love it ......

well ager dostoon se template nahi share karo gi tu lost hi hon ga na ....

aur chupaho aur chupaho....


~UTP: Yep :)

~Yesterday: This was really not my intention :P I had to test them, tried a few but they weren't showing up right :(


look simple and nice ....

i appreciate your mama choice ... :) she select the best one

well best of luck for further changes i hope they were best fit in you new template :)

--YouTee


I saw it BEFORE you posted about it! YAY me! :p


~YouTee: I know :) And thanks for the wishes :)

~Siras: Yay!! You won! :P


Change is always nice.

BTW, the previous theme really did suit your blog. I guess it had its fair share of life. :P


Which one, the greeny one? That had no proper header. And I felt the color to be very flamboyant :D


hehe.My family don't know that I am a blogger :-)

Even I never shared with my colleagues. That's other thing that some how they found it. Unfortunately my email Id and blog name are same. :(


Dinky Mind: The older one. Which was around for years. :P


~Adnan: Yeah, I had to ask about why there was a K before your name? :D

~Shuaib: Oh, that blue one? I liked it too, but actually I encountered some problems in its html, and since I didn't made it, I couldn't fix it :) so had to change it :)


Aha!


kadnan=Kanjoos Adnan :P


that maneesha's pic was quite good. some reader on my blog asked me whether it was yours pic? coz she liked that picture a lot :P


~Shuaib: Jes, jes :D

~Adnan: Maneesha kon? Reader kon? :P


~Adnan: See, I can comment :D


fantastic template..me loves it: )


Thanks for liking :)


nice template... why don't u switch to wordpress ??
=P


I did. Check out umemalicious.wordpress. Actually I didn't know how to do what :P

Post a Comment

Copyright © 2009 Fragile Girl - Umemalicious All rights reserved. Theme by Laptop Geek. | Bloggerized by FalconHive.