1

Creativity commences!

Posted by Dinky Mind on Sunday, July 24, 2005 in ,


There you are, Talha. Howzzat?
*whisperings: what a weird ambigram!*
Well, that happens when you compress 2 years in just 20 minutes. *winks*
Tell me people, is it making sense or not? Or should I modify it? Or... why should I modify it? Talha, you should do it yourself now. I've given you the idea. (text deleted) . hahahaha

Have completed making ambigrams of Hina and Gul. They didn't ask me, but they are my friends, so I have made theirs <:o) Oh, and I have made an ambigram of Fragile Girl, too.

Now working on Saad, Saadie, Sidrat, and Biya. =)

Wish me luck!!!!

Oh, did I tell you anything about my equivalence certificate? No? Well, I finally recieved it yesterday from the Board Office Karachi. Now IBCC (Inter Board Committe of Chairmen) has opened its sub-office in Karachi, which is no doubt a very big blessing for O/A Level students of Karachi. The head office of IBCC is in Islamabad. Well, these people have equated my O/A Level grades to HSSC (Higher Scondary School Certificate) 76.45% means I have got 841 marks out of 1100. Errr... Alhamdolillah, anyway.

Havta go now.

Cheerio folks!

|

1 Comments


i am literally speechless

seriously

and my ambigram isnot even 0.000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000 00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000 0000000000000000000~~~1 % of the reason of that

i really really appreciate u taking time for this

seriously

if theres nething i can ever do for u

i'd be more than happy to do

i live in islamabad

if u have ne problem with ibcc, ill go there and kick their @$$

no seriously, i really acknowledge, appreciate, applause, ur efforts

they mean a lot


u have given me a reason to smile for another day atleast

thanx


+ the ambigam was splendid as well*
T M | Homepage | 07.25.05 - 2:49 am | #
------------------------
+ i am so much thankfull

i dont even care someone doesnt really believe that i am a man enough
T M | Homepage | 07.25.05 - 3:21 am | #
---------------------------
OMG....thanks a lot Talha.
I mean, it ain't something that great. And its so good to know you like it. That makes me very very happy. Literally brightens my day.

lol@ IBCC. I don't have any problem now.

Thanks again for appreciating my efforts. Take your masterpiece. (err, don't know if it really is a masterpiece or am just overestimating it) lol.

Have a great day

Cheerio =)
Dinky Mind | Homepage | 07.25.05 - 3:24 am | #
---------------------------
lol, I just joked. You're taking it seriously. Okay, I shall delete my words.
Dinky Mind | Homepage | 07.25.05 - 3:26 am | #
--------------------------------
http://ahsun.net/pakistani-music6.htm

titlioon ka soundtrack

check under the heading "saraab"

saraab is the band


+ materpiece, its already mine

mine

my precious ring

errr ambigram

:d
T M | Homepage | 07.25.05 - 3:32 am | #
---------------------
thanks for the link
Dinky Mind | Homepage | 07.25.05 - 3:47 am | #
--------------------
Ya thats good to pretty greeky u can give some more of greek curves to it !!

Laughin at TM's comment .. pahla wala ... he's giving u a mard bano mard attitude ...

مرد بنو مرد؟

مرد بانو مرد ؟


Asma | Homepage | 07.25.05 - 3:54 am | #
--------------------------
Aaye Asma, I don't know Greek. lol at TM's comments.

Its the first one, 'mard bano mard'. and not 'mard baaano mard'. lol
Dinky Mind | Homepage | 07.25.05 - 5:06 am | #
---------------------------
76.45%? Not bad at all!! mashAllah. You have it in you. You'll succeed,inshAllah. And that's an awesome ambigrams for Talha. Boy, he seems inflated with happiness! Geez, you flying .. arn't you, Talha?

And wait, did you say you have an ambigrams for me as well? *inflates and starts floating in the atmosphere* wooahhhh... you are so sweeeeet!!!!!! JazakAllah!
VL | Homepage | 07.25.05 - 10:42 am | #
----------------------------
And boy, I'm a chinese!!!!


(as that "who's online here" tells me!)
VL | Homepage | 07.25.05 - 10:44 am | #
---------------------
yes

i am flying without wings

:d

+ the last time i came here i was chinese

and the time prior to that i was russian i guess

:D

talk about multinational personality

:d

or deceptive ips
T M | Homepage | 07.25.05 - 1:45 pm | #
----------------------
~VL: Yes, VLady, I have an ambigram for you as well Will post it soon
Lol @ Chinese. Then, it surely means I'm from Hong Kong. Whenever I am online, there is always some one from Hong Kong. And now I realize it's ME. heheh

~T M: Lol... someday, it will show you you're from USA. Wow! Hahaha

Cheerio =)
Dinky Mind | Homepage | 07.25.05 - 4:57 pm | #
--------------------------------
hi

this is Talha from usa

q) so u have a h1b or green card or f1?

no i just have a blg420

:d
T M | Homepage | 07.25.05 - 5:17 pm | #
-------------------------------
Well, Absar is a pretty common name, so why don't you work on that :P
Just kidding, if you've got time, and it's no trouble for you, I'd be sincerely humbled.
Allah Hafiz
Absar | Homepage | 07.25.05 - 6:15 pm | #
----------------------
heyy why do all the good things happen once we're thru those stages :P:P:P ref IBCC!
H. | 07.25.05 - 7:57 pm | #
------------------------
hey ppl

the artist will now not do social service work

if u want something

u have to pay for it

ok

she is a busy person and she has a life of her own

ok

cut out the crap anwhen u want to say something

atleast top it with a pleasee


*kia h ogaya hai mujhe"D
T M | Homepage | 07.25.05 - 8:52 pm | #
-----------------------
Talha sahab sab say pehlay to aap pay karain meri choti sii behan ko....

waisay indeed she is doing a great work..... "Khush naseeb" Talha....

all that we need are prayers for our parents.

cheerio!!!
BiYA | 07.25.05 - 11:03 pm | #
----------------------------
tum mujhey bhool gaye


totay totay ho gaya yeh dil totay totay
(girl now elfy na ley ana:P)
miss u soooooooooooooooo much!!!!!!!!!!
cheers
Unaiza Nasim | Homepage | 07.26.05 - 12:03 am | #
-----------------------
guyz

plz

take into consideration that the dinky mind is a fragile girl

she has other things to take care of

i cannever thank her enough

maybe its my obsession for dan brown/angels and daemons /ambigrams or what but certainly she has been too kind

think it over

dont really push her too hard for something she might not have time for

plzz

my request

thanx
T M | Homepage | 07.26.05 - 2:09 am | #
=========================
@Biya

but if i tag a value to her work, time

that would make me low, even than myself

:d
T M | Homepage | 07.26.05 - 2:43 am | #
-------------------------------
~T M: (your answer should be)I have f1, f2 ... and yeah, a blog also. Blog420

~Absar: Now, it ain't a difficult job for me. I enjoy making ambigrams. Your name has been added to the list

~H.: Hehhe.. Haven't you heard, "Anything that can go wrong, will go wrong and at the worst possible time".. Hehhe...This is Murphy's Law, I guess.

~TM: *gives you're-so-kind looks* Thanks for reminding all

~BiYa: Heyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy, you're back. Am so gladddddddddd... Yes, people. We surely need prayers now.

~Unaiza: Ohhhh, no. I haven't forgotten you. I've made your ambigram too. Now be happy

Dinky Mind | Homepage | 07.26.05 - 3:14 am | #
--------------------------------
Talhaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa.. uffffffffffff. It's okay.. But now, I must clarify that I will post a long list of ambigrams sometime after this wednesday. Please be patient till then.
Thankyou so much for appreciating my work and listening to Talha's requests.
Dinky Mind | Homepage | 07.26.05 - 3:18 am | #
---------------------------------
wow!!!! u realllly deserve the hugest hug by us alll!! after seeing talha's i just cant wait to see what u've done wid mine. U realllly are very talented!
and congratz.76.45% is gr8. where will u be applying to?
Cheers.
Sid | Homepage | 07.26.05 - 1:25 pm | #
-----------------------
a request



when trying sidrat (if it is sidrat)

canu also do sidra

my sis
T M | Homepage | 07.27.05 - 3:04 am | #
---------------------------
Where is mine?
Raheel | Homepage | 07.27.05 - 3:12 am | #
---------------------------
~Sid: your ambigram's ready! Shall reveal tomorrow.

~Talha: [T M says: "take into consideration that the dinky mind is a fragile girl
she has other things to take care of"
"ok
cut out the crap anwhen u want to say something
atleast top it with a pleasee"]

Hehehhe Now, where's the PLEASE??? Sure I'll try making Sidra

Cheerio =)
Dinky Mind | Homepage | 07.27.05 - 3:15 am | #

Post a Comment

Copyright © 2009 Fragile Girl - Umemalicious All rights reserved. Theme by Laptop Geek. | Bloggerized by FalconHive.