4

Swooosh!

Posted by Dinky Mind on Wednesday, August 16, 2006 in
Today something real scary happened. Now I dont know how to tell you, and even if I gather all the courage to tell you, I won't. Somethings are better kept secret! ;)

For exactly half an hour, I stayed quiet and bit my already tiny nails. I didn't know what to do. And then finally I got a sign of relief! But I was still tensed! Yeah, Dinky Mind is now becoming
tenion-friendly!

Anyways, now everything is fine. And now when I am reminded of those 30 tension-filled minutes, I just smile, thanking God nothing adverse happened!

Cheerio folks =)

|

4 Comments


hmmm, so exactly what happened? it does sound pretty scary....
anyhow, if u dun feel like discussing it,(cuz u mentioned its a secret), so i wont push u into telling....
in any case, glad u got relieved in the end...


hmmmmmmmm


hmmmmmmmm


lolz ... na kar :)

Post a Comment

Copyright © 2009 Fragile Girl - Umemalicious All rights reserved. Theme by Laptop Geek. | Bloggerized by FalconHive.